Poland at the 2024 Summer Olympics
Poland at the 2024 Summer Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | POL |
NOC | Polish Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Paris, France 26 July 2024 – 11 August 2024 | |
Competitors | 157 in 18 sports |
Medals |
|
Summer Olympics appearances (overview) | |
Other related appearances | |
Austria (1908–1912) Russian Empire (1912) |
Poland is scheduled to compete at the 2024 Summer Olympics in Paris from 26 July to 11 August 2024, celebrating the centenary of the team's debut in the same venue. Polish athletes have appeared in every edition of the Summer Olympic Games from 1924 onwards, except for Los Angeles 1984 as part of the Soviet boycott.
Competitors[edit]
The following is the list of number of competitors in the Games.
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Athletics | 13 | 18 | 31 |
Basketball | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Boxing | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Canoeing | 5 | 11 | 16 |
Cycling | 3 | 8 | 11 |
Diving | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Equestrian | TBD | TBD | 9 |
Fencing | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Modern pentathlon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Rowing | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Sailing | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Shooting | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Sport climbing | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Swimming | 7 | 10 | 17 |
Table tennis | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Volleyball | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Weightlifting | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Wrestling | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Total | 62 | 86 | 157 |
Athletics[edit]
Polish track and field athletes achieved the entry standards for Paris 2024, either by passing the direct qualifying mark (or time for track and road races) or by world ranking, in the following events (a maximum of 3 athletes each):[1]
- Key
- Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- NR = National record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
- Track and road events
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Mateusz Borkowski | 800 m | ||||||||
Damian Czykier | 110 m hurdles | ||||||||
Maher Ben Hlima | 20 km walk | — | |||||||
|
4 × 400 metres relay | — |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Ewa Swoboda | 100 m | — | |||||||
Natalia Kaczmarek | 400 m | ||||||||
Pia Skrzyszowska | 100 m hurdles | ||||||||
Alicja Konieczek | 3000 m steeplechase | — | |||||||
Ewa Swoboda |
4 × 100 metres relay | — | |||||||
Natalia Kaczmarek |
4 × 400 metres relay | — | |||||||
Aleksandra Lisowska | Marathon | — | |||||||
Angelika Mach | — |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
|
Mixed 4 × 400 metres relay | ||||
|
Marathon race walking mixed relay | — |
- Field events
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Norbert Kobielski | High jump | ||||
Piotr Lisek | Pole vault | ||||
Wojciech Nowicki | Hammer throw | ||||
Paweł Fajdek |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Maria Żodzik | High jump | ||||
Anita Włodarczyk | Hammer throw |
- Combined events – Women's heptathlon
Athlete | Event | 100H | HJ | SP | 200 m | LJ | JT | 800 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrianna Sułek | Result | |||||||||
Points |
Basketball[edit]
3×3 basketball[edit]
Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Poland men's | Men's tournament |
Men's tournament[edit]
The Poland men's 3x3 team qualified for the Olympics by virtue of top three finish through the 2024 FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Debrecen, Hungary.[2]
- Team roster
- Men's team event – one team of 4 players
Boxing[edit]
Poland entered three female boxers into the Olympic tournament. Julia Szeremeta (welterweight), Aneta Rygielska (women's welterweight) and Elżbieta Wójcik (middleweight), qualified themself to Paris 2024, by winning the quota bouts round, in their respective division, at the 2024 World Olympic Qualification Tournament 1 in Busto Arsizio, Italy.[3]
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Julia Szeremeta | Women's featherweight | ||||||
Aneta Rygielska | Women's welterweight | ||||||
Elżbieta Wójcik | Women's middleweight | — |
Canoeing[edit]
Slalom[edit]
Polish canoeists qualified three boats during 2023 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in London, United Kingdom;[4][5] and one boat through the re-allocation of unused Oceanian continental spot.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Rank | Run 2 | Rank | Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Men's K-1 | |||||||||||
Men's C-1 | |||||||||||
Women's K-1 | |||||||||||
Women's C-1 |
Sprint[edit]
Polish canoeists qualified one boats in each of the following distances for the Games through the 2023 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships in Duisburg, Germany; and 2024 European Qualifier in Szeged, Hungary.[6][7]
Athlete | Event | Heats | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Men's C-1 1000 m | |||||||||
|
Men's K-2 500 m | ||||||||
Women's C-1 200 m | |||||||||
|
Women's C-2 500 m | ||||||||
|
Women's K-2 500 m | ||||||||
|
Women's K-4 500 m |
Qualification Legend: FA = Qualify to final (medal); FB = Qualify to final B (non-medal)
Cycling[edit]
Road[edit]
Poland entered four road cyclist (one male and three female) into the games. Poland secured those quota through the UCI Nation Ranking and 2023 World Championships in Glasgow, Great Britain.[8]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Men's road race | |||
Women's road race | |||
Women's time trial | |||
Track[edit]
Poland entered a squads in the following track events, based on their performances at the final UCI Olympic rankings.
- Sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round 1 | Repechage 1 | Round 2 | Repechage 2 | Round 3 | Repechage 3 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time Speed (km/h) |
Rank | Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Rank | ||
Men's sprint | |||||||||||||
Women's sprint | |||||||||||||
- Team sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time Speed (km/h) |
Rank | Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Rank | Opposition Time Speed (km/h) |
Rank | ||
|
Women's team sprint |
Qualification legend: FA=Gold medal final; FB=Bronze medal final
- Keirin
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | ||
Men's keirin | ||||||
Women's keirin | ||||||
- Omnium
Athlete | Event | Scratch race | Tempo race | Elimination race | Points race | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | ||
Men's omnium | |||||||||||
Women's omnium |
- Madison
Athlete | Event | Points | Laps | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Women's madison |
Diving[edit]
Poland entered one divers into Paris 2024. The nation's gained the quotas by virtue of the top twelve individual in men's platform, not yet qualified, at the 2024 World Aquatics Championships in Doha, Qatar.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Men's 10 m platform |
Equestrian[edit]
Poland fielded a squad of three equestrian riders into the team dressage and eventing competitions by securing a lone outright berth each at the International Equestrian Federation (FEI)-designated Olympic dressage qualifier for Group C (Central and Eastern Europe) in Pilisjászfalu, Hungary, and at the Olympic eventing qualifier for the same region in Baborówko, respectively.[9][10]
Dressage[edit]
Athlete | Horse | Event | Grand Prix | Grand Prix Special | Grand Prix Freestyle | Overall | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Technical | Artistic | Score | Rank | |||
Individual | — | |||||||||
|
See above | Team | — |
Qualification Legend: Q = Qualified for the final based on position in group; q = Qualified for the final based on overall position
Eventing[edit]
Athlete | Horse | Event | Dressage | Cross-country | Jumping | Total | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifier | Final | ||||||||||||||
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Rank | |||
Individual | |||||||||||||||
|
See above | Team | — |
Jumping[edit]
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualification | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Time | Rank | |||
Individual | |||||||
|
See above | Team |
Fencing[edit]
Poland entered nine fencers into the Olympic competition. The nations men's and women's foil team qualified for the games by becoming the highest ranked European team; meanwhile women's epée team qualified by becoming one of four highest ranked team worldwide through the FIE Official ranking.
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Jan Jurkiewicz | Men's foil | |||||||
Michał Siess | ||||||||
Adrian Wojtkowiak | ||||||||
Jan Jurkiewicz Michał Siess Adrian Wojtkowiak * |
Men's team foil | — | ||||||
Alicja Klasik | Women's epée | |||||||
Renata Knapik-Miazga | ||||||||
Martyna Swatowska-Wenglarczyk | ||||||||
Alicja Klasik Renata Knapik-Miazga Martyna Swatowska-Wenglarczyk * |
Women's team epée | — | ||||||
Martyna Jelińska | Women's foil | |||||||
Hanna Łyczbińska | ||||||||
Julia Walczyk-Klimaszyk | ||||||||
Martyna Jelińska Hanna Łyczbińska Martyna Synoradzka* Julia Walczyk-Klimaszyk |
Women's team foil | — |
Modern pentathlon[edit]
Polish modern pentathletes confirmed a single quota place for Paris 2024. Tokyo 2020 Olympian Łukasz Gutkowski secured his selection in the men's event by finishing eighth overall in the individual rankings and among the eight highest-ranked modern pentathletes eligible for qualification at the 2023 European Games in Kraków, Poland.[11][12]
Athlete | Event | Fencing (épée one touch) |
Swimming (200 m freestyle) |
Riding (show jumping) |
Combined: shooting/running (10 m air pistol)/(3200 m) |
Total points | Final rank | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RR | BR | Rank | MP points | Time | Rank | MP points | Penalties | Rank | MP points | Time | Rank | MP points | ||||
Łukasz Gutkowski | Men's |
Rowing[edit]
Polish rowers qualified boats in each of the following classes through the 2023 World Rowing Championships in Belgrade, Serbia; and 2024 European Continental Qualification Regatta in Szeged, Hungary.
Athlete | Event | Heats | Repechage | Semifinals | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
|
Men's quadruple sculls | — | |||||||
|
Women's lightweight double sculls |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal); FC=Final C (non-medal); FD=Final D (non-medal); FE=Final E (non-medal); FF=Final F (non-medal); SA/B=Semifinals A/B; SC/D=Semifinals C/D; SE/F=Semifinals E/F; QF=Quarterfinals; R=Repechage
Sailing[edit]
Polish sailors qualified one boat in each of the following classes through the 2023 Sailing World Championships in The Hague, Netherlands and the 2024 Last Chance Regatta in Hyères. France.[13][14]
- Elimination events
Athlete | Event | Race | Final rank | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | QF | SF1 | SF2 | SF3 | SF4 | SF5 | SF6 | F1 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | |||
Paweł Tarnowski | Men's IQFoil | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Formula Kite | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's IQFoil | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Formula Kite | — |
- Medal race events
Athlete | Event | Race | Net points | Final rank | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | M* | ||||
|
Men's 49er | ||||||||||||||||||
Women's ILCA6 | — | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Women's 49erFX |
M = Medal race; EL = Eliminated – did not advance into the medal race
Shooting[edit]
Polish shooters achieved quota places for the following events based on their results at the 2022 and 2023 ISSF World Championships, 2022, 2023, and 2024 European Championships, 2023 European Games, and 2024 ISSF World Olympic Qualification Tournament.[15]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | |||||
Men's 10 m air rifle | |||||
Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions | |||||
Women's 10 m air rifle | |||||
Women's 25 m pistol |
Sport climbing[edit]
Poland entered one climber for the olympic games. Aleksandra Mirosław qualified for the games by virtue of her champion result at the 2023 European Speed Qualification Tournament in Rome, Italy.[16]
- Speed
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Aleksandra Mirosław | Women's |
Swimming[edit]
Polish swimmers achieved the entry standards in the following events for Paris 2024 (a maximum of two swimmers under the Olympic Qualifying Time (OST) and potentially at the Olympic Consideration Time (OCT)):[17]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | |||||||
Men's 200 m backstroke | |||||||
Men's 100 m butterfly | |||||||
Men's 200 m butterfly | |||||||
Piotr Woźniak | Men's 10 km open water | — | |||||
|
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay | — | |||||
Women's 50 m freestyle | |||||||
Women's 100 m breaststroke | |||||||
Women's 100 m backstroke | |||||||
Women's 200 m backstroke | |||||||
|
Women's 4 × 100 m freestyle relay | — | |||||
|
Women's 4 × 100 m medley relay | — | |||||
|
Mixed 4 × 100 m medley relay | — |
Table tennis[edit]
Poland entered a full squad of female athletes and one male athletes into the Games. Polish women's senior team qualified by virtue of the results as one of the four highest team, not yet qualified, through the final ITTF teams ranking.[18] Later on, Miłosz Redzimski obtained one of five available spots at the men's singles event through the 2024 European Qualification Tournament in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Miłosz Redzimski | Men's singles | |||||||||
Women's singles | ||||||||||
|
Women's team | — |
Volleyball[edit]
Indoor[edit]
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Poland men's | Men's tournament | |
|
|
|
|
|||
Poland women's | Women's tournament | |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's tournament[edit]
Poland men's volleyball team qualified for Paris by securing an outright berth as one of the two highest-ranked nations at the Olympic Qualification Tournament in Xi'an, China.[19]
- Team roster
- Men's team event – one team of 12 players
Women's tournament[edit]
Poland women's volleyball team qualified for the Games by securing an outright berth as the one of two highest-ranked nations at the Olympic Qualification Tournament in Łódź.[20]
- Team roster
- Women's team event – one team of 12 players
Weightlifting[edit]
Poland entered one weightlifter into the Olympic competition. Weronika Zielińska-Stubińska (women's 81 kg) secured one quota places through the re-allocations of unused IWF Olympic Continental Qualification Ranking.
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Weronika Zielińska-Stubińska | Women's −81 kg |
Wrestling[edit]
Poland qualified one wrestlers for each of the following classes into the Olympic competition. Anhelina Lysak qualified for the games by virtue of top five results through the 2023 World Championships in Belgrade, Serbia;[21] Wiktoria Chołuj qualified for the games by winning the semifinal match at the 2024 European Qualification Tournament in Baku, Azerbaijan; meanwhile Zbigniew Baranowski and Arkadiusz Kułynycz qualified for the games through the 2024 World Qualification Tournament in Istanbul, Turkey.
Key:
- VT (ranking points: 5–0 or 0–5) – Victory by fall.
- VB (ranking points: 5–0 or 0–5) – Victory by injury (VF for forfeit, VA for withdrawal or disqualification)
- PP (ranking points: 3–1 or 1–3) – Decision by points – the loser with technical points.
- PO (ranking points: 3–0 or 0–3) – Decision by points – the loser without technical points.
- ST (ranking points: 4–0 or 0–4) – Great superiority – the loser without technical points and a margin of victory of at least 8 (Greco-Roman) or 10 (freestyle) points.
- SP (ranking points: 4–1 or 1–4) – Technical superiority – the loser with technical points and a margin of victory of at least 8 (Greco-Roman) or 10 (freestyle) points.
- Freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Zbigniew Baranowski | Men's −97 kg | ||||||
Anhelina Łysak | Women's −57 kg | ||||||
Wiktoria Chołuj | Women's −68 kg |
- Greco-Roman
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Arkadiusz Kułynycz | Men's −87 kg |
See also[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ "Athletics at Paris 2024: The entry standards". International Olympic Committee. 20 December 2022. Retrieved 27 December 2022.
- ^ "Teams confirmed for Paris 2024 Olympics after last 3x3 Olympic Qualifying Tournament". fiba.basketball. 19 May 2024. Retrieved 19 May 2024.
- ^ "Boxing 1st World Qualification Tournament - Busto Arsizio: Which boxers have obtained quotas for Paris 2024?". Olympics. 11 March 2024. Retrieved 12 March 2024.
- ^ "Mallory Franklin and Benjamin Savsek reclaim individual world titles after six-year wait while 24 Olympic quotas in C1 are confirmed". International Olympic Committee. 24 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
- ^ "Jessica Fox and Joseph Clarke avenge for missed opportunities by taking K1 golds at 2023 Worlds, as K1 Olympic quotas are given out". International Olympic Committee. 23 September 2023. Retrieved 24 September 2023.
- ^ "First 25 Olympic quotas earned in Duisburg". International Canoe Federation. 25 August 2023. Retrieved 9 September 2023.
- ^ "ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships 2023: All final results, Paris 2024 qualification berths, and medals table - complete list". International Olympic Committee. 28 August 2023. Retrieved 9 September 2023.
- ^ "Road cycling at París 2024: Quota distribution for next Olympic Games decided following publication of UCI World Ranking by Nations". International Olympic Committee. 18 October 2023. Retrieved 20 October 2023.
- ^ Salem, Patricia (9 June 2023). "Poland secure their place at Paris 2024". FEI. Retrieved 10 June 2023.
- ^ Salem, Patricia (9 June 2023). "Polish Dressage Team Secures Qualification for Paris 2024 Olympic Games". FEI. Retrieved 10 June 2023.
- ^ "3rd European Games: Sotero and Malan lead Italian charge to Paris 2024 Olympic Games". UIPM. 1 July 2023. Retrieved 4 July 2023.
- ^ "European Games 2023: Alice Sotero and Giorgio Malan claim double gold for Italy as 16 athletes clinch modern pentathlon quotas for Paris 2024". International Olympic Committee. 2 July 2023. Retrieved 2 July 2023.
- ^ "Sailing World Championships 2023 The Hague: All results, medals, and Paris 2024 qualification spots – complete list". International Olympic Committee. 20 August 2023. Retrieved 29 November 2023.
- ^ "Czech 1-2 seals nation's Olympic spot in windsurfing". Actualités de la Semaine Olympique Française. Retrieved 2024-04-25.
- ^ "Quota Places by Nation and Number". issf-sports.org/. ISSF. 1 January 2018. Retrieved 18 September 2022.
- ^ "Two Paris 2024 spots secured at IFSC Speed European Qualifier Rome with wins by Aleksandra Miroslaw and Bassa Mawem". International Olympic Committee. 15 September 2023. Retrieved 16 September 2023.
- ^ "Paris 2024 – Swimming Qualification". World Aquatics. Retrieved 4 June 2023.
- ^ "Seven Teams Secure Final Spots for Paris 2024 Olympics Team Events". ITTF. 4 March 2024. Retrieved 4 March 2024.
- ^ "Confident Poland reserves spot at next year's Olympics". Volleyball World. 7 October 2023. Retrieved 7 October 2023.
- ^ "Volleyball Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournament - Road to Paris 2024: these teams have secured quota spots". International Olympic Committee. 25 September 2023. Retrieved 25 September 2023.
- ^ "1st Phase - 2023 Senior World Championships - Belgrade (SRB)" (PDF). United World Wrestling. Retrieved 11 October 2023.