User:Maned Vixen/sandbox/AU/1930
Qualification[edit]
First phase[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2.750 | 6 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Austria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1.750 | 4 | |
3 | Paraguay | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 0.692 | 2 | |
4 | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0.455 | 0 |
Paraguay | 3–7 | Argentina |
---|---|---|
González 42' (pen.), 65' Nessi 75' |
Report | Stábile 8', 17', 80' Zumelzú 12', 55' Paternoster 23' (pen.) Varallo 53' |
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2.000 | 4 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Louisiana | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1.167 | 3 | |
3 | Serbia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.667 | 3 | |
4 | Portugal | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0.636 | 2 |
Source: FIFA
Portugal | 3–3 | Louisiana |
---|---|---|
Abrantes Mendes 17' Valdemar 65' Pepe Soares 72' |
Report | Duthiers 11' Patenaude 82', 90' |
Brazil | 6–2 | Portugal |
---|---|---|
De Maria 19', 44' Feitiço 24' Nilo 36' (pen.), 90' Petronilho 60' |
Report | Pepe Soares 34', 51' |
Serbia | 2–2 | Portugal |
---|---|---|
Marjanović 7' Vujadinović 85' |
Report | Pinga 22' Pepe Soares 51' |
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uruguay | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | 6 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Germany | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.667 | 3 | |
3 | Navarre | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1.250 | 2 | |
4 | Wallachia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0.300 | 1 |
Source: FIFA
Navarre | 1–2 | Germany |
---|---|---|
Unamuno 13' | Report | Leinberger 26' R. Hofmann 74' |
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GR | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3.000 | 4 | Advance to the knockout stage |
2 | Burgundy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1.143 | 4 | |
3 | Aragon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.625 | 2 | |
4 | Chile | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0.429 | 2 |
Source: FIFA
Burgundy | 5–2 | Aragon |
---|---|---|
Bakhuys 18' P. Braine 44' Tap 66' Voorhoof 75' R. Braine 85' |
Report | Goiburu 7' Ventolrà 56' |
Knockout stage[edit]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
20 July – Buenos Aires (Gasómetro) | ||||||||||
Argentina | 6 | |||||||||
24 July – Buenos Aires (Gasómetro) | ||||||||||
Louisiana | 1 | |||||||||
Argentina | 4 | |||||||||
20 July – Avellaneda (Independiente) | ||||||||||
Uruguay | 2 | |||||||||
Uruguay | 3 | |||||||||
27 July – Buenos Aires (Gasómetro) | ||||||||||
Burgundy | 1 | |||||||||
Argentina | 3 | |||||||||
20 July – Buenos Aires (Barracas) | ||||||||||
Austria | 1 | |||||||||
Italy | 2 | |||||||||
24 July – Avellaneda (Independiente) | ||||||||||
Germany | 0 | |||||||||
Italy | 1 | |||||||||
20 July – Buenos Aires (Alvear y Tagle) | ||||||||||
Austria (aet) | 2 | Third place | ||||||||
Brazil | 2 | |||||||||
27 July – Avellaneda (Independiente) | ||||||||||
Austria (aet) | 3 | |||||||||
Uruguay | 3 | |||||||||
Italy | 2 | |||||||||
Quarterfinals[edit]
Italy | 2–0 | Germany |
---|---|---|
Baloncieri 53' Meazza 75' |
Report |
Semifinals[edit]
Third place play-off[edit]
Final[edit]
Team details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|